2008 Cape Coral Yacht Club Sprint Triathlon

 

Overall Winner Male Swim age Place Time
Larry Black. 50 1 51:35:00
Overall Winner Female Swim
Deb Morphy 40 25 1.04.29
Male Masters Winner Swim
Darren Robertshaw 43 5 57:15:00
Female Masters Swim
Marcy Ruso 43 35 1.06.25
Grand Masters Male Swim
Bill Keeler 61 40 1.07.53
Grand Master Female Swim
10-14 Male Swim
Santiago Corredor 8 50 1.09.27
Andrew Jones 14 102 1.21.45
Shane Jones 14 104 1.22.23
Adam Sommer 12 127 1.30.12
Mattsen Arroyo 12 152 1.40.23
10-14 Female Swim
Michaela Steakley 13 106 1.22.56
Ashley Sommer 12 168 1.51.34
15-18 Male Swim
Erick Montoya 16 3 57:02:00
Ryan Post 18 7 1.00.03
Zach Kovacik 17 12 1.01.28
Anthoney Selman 17 14 1.01.46
Chris Butler 18 16 1.02.32
Cory Hinkle 17 22 1.04.01
Carl Nist-Lund 15 31 1.05.45
Garrett Bergquist 17 41 1.08.06
Jesse Littlefield 15 42 1.08.30
David Lee 17 45 1.08.44.
Jeff Miller 16 52 1.10.39
Anthony Siccuri 17 54 1.10.50
Tony Benardi 18 60 1.11.47
Shawn Scanlan 17 64 1.12.25
Keith Kuiper 18 78 1.15.33
Jesse Applebaum 16 98 1.20.53
Allen Chandler 17 113 1.24.12
15-18 Female Swim
Kirstin Wasko 17 99 1.20.55
19-35 Male Swim
Matt Reedy 34 2 56:20:00
Jerome Reinaert 28 4 57:09:00
David Wishinchin 35 6 59:53:00
Pete Rials 35 13 1.01.30
Dennis Respecki 30 17 1.02.33
Steve Baptiste 27 19 1.03.30
Grant Mason Stotz 25 23 1.04.17
Jason Old 33 27 1.04.57
Reed Schneizer 35 28 1.05.24
Jaime Argurta 26 34 1.06.14
John Foster 34 39 1.07.34
Robert Ross 26 46 1.08.46
Jason Miller 23 53 1.10.49
John Dulmer 34 66 1.13.04
Tim Kornell 31 69 1.14.07
Joel Ahearne 30 70 1.14.27
Robin Pokorny 20 72 1.14.29
Julio Parrilla 34 74 1.14.36
Chuck Carusa 35 76 1.15.04
Matias Barbero 20 90 1.18.41
Jose Farquir 35 94 1.18.49
Matt Hook 20 103 1.22.01
Mike Bronn 35 109 1.23.12
Hugh L Estele 29 116 1.24.39
Dan Ross 24 119 1.25.16
Jared Horthton 31 125 1.29.19
Colin Pires 34 136 1.33.24
19-35 Female Swim
Tara Olson 35 44 1.08.44
Noel Wingers 23 51 1.10.23
Nicole Kemmench 29 58 1.11.34
Denise Farmer 30 67 1.13.24
Kathleen Jasper 29 71 1.14.29
Becca Greene 35 105 1.22.42
Stephanie Caldwell 35 111 1.23.41
Autumn Cates 31 117 1.24.53
Kelly Smith 30 130 1.30.57
Michelle German 31 131 1.30.58
Amy McCabe 35 133 1.31.53
Kim Pires 33 137 1.33.24
Darcy Lee 22 154 1.40.45
Christina Houser 31 155 1.43.20
Allison Hoffman 24 169 1.52.18
Jennifer Gordon 34 170 1.53.44
36-55 Male Swim
David Browne 46 8 1.00.23
Ryan Shute 37 9 1.01.02
Greg Bossoler 40 10 1.01.19
Coach Sommer 51 11 1.01.26
Jeff Wingewroth 53 15 1.01.54
Rick Miller 55 18 1.03.00
Johann Saurbier 42 20 1.03.36
Jeff Dami 37 21 1.03.53
Javier Ibarra 42 24 1.04.27
Larry Tomsic 55 26 1.04.43
SteveHagenbuckle 44 32 1.05.47
Mark Johnson 51 36 1.07.02
Roger Cherton 47 37 1.07.04
Kevin Marlow 47 38 1.07.19
John Goodnight 42 43 1.08.40
Bill Lombardo 44 49 1.09.05
Brian Horne 38 55 1.10.55
Dade Schultz 43 57 1.11.14
Carlos Mena 40 61 1.12.13
Mark Wetzel 49 62 1.12.19
Mike McGarry 45 63 1.12.22
David Meyers 37 65 1.12.42
Roberto Fabelo 36 75 1.14.37
David Kerry 44 77 1.15.19
Bruce Breretos 53 80 1.16.04
Jon Lamos 45 83 1.17.29
Jose Ruiz Jr 44 88 1.18.31
John Nicolette 39 91 1.18.44
Dave Gonozy 36 101 1.21.12
Chris Greene 44 108 1.23.02
John Steakley 46 110 1.23.25
Eric Reed 44 121 1.27.14
Allen Schmidt 47 126 1.29.41
Mathew Whaslry 50 132 1.31.04
Jeff Kader 44 146 1.37.14
Albert Arroyo 49 153 1.40.29
36-55 Female Swim
Stacy Robertshaw 39 33 1.05.33
Angela Hancock 39 39 1.07.34
Tracy Mathis 41 47 1.08.49
Dawn   Delletier 49 48 1.08.57
Courtney Asher 37 73 1.14.30
Karen Bergquist 47 81 1.16.15
Maggie Miller 50 82 1.17.29
Nicole Chause 36 85 1.17.48
Shandra Backens 36 87 1.18.25
Cassie Furst 39 93 1.18.48
Melissa Samar 39 95 1.19.21
Shelly Erien 37 96 1.20.02
Nancy Betts 51 107 1.22.59
Lori Kustritz 39 118 1.25.00
Erica Reynolds 38 122 1.27.16
Patty 36 124 1.29.00
Grace Reed 42 128 1.30.27
Jacki Taverna 39 129 1.30.32
Sue Hook 47 134 1.32.26
Denise Wheeler 38 144 1.36.20
Michelle Hankey 41 151 1.40.23
Susanna Wingenietz 45 167 1.51.28
Kathy Eva 42 173 1.55.28
56- Up Male Swim
Michael Lund 63 56 1.11.10
Saveaoel Cottroci 57 89 1.18.35
Stuart Wahl 69 112 1.24.08
Ron Avola 66 120 1.25.39
Doub Retnaert 60 123 1.27.55
J Wellens 64 159 1.45.43
KAYAK DIVISION
Over All Male Kayak
Don Payne 50 68 1.13.40
Over All Female Kayak
Anita Allen 54 84 1.17.35
Masters Male Kayak
Raul Rojas 46 92 1.18.46
Female Masters Kayak
Soloane Jackson 40 145 1.36.28
Grand Masters Male Kayak
Terry Kennedy 60 156 1.44.01
10-14 Kayak
Aaron Rojas 13 114 1.24.24
10-14 Female Kayak
Kate Alicante 14 177 2.00.49
15-18 Male Kayak
15-18 Female Kayak
19-35 Male Kayak
Chris Scott 35 97 1.20.22
Justin Wasko 22 141 1.35.03
Eric Glidden 32 142 1.35.13
Evan Crawford 25 143 1.35.24
Adrian Seudder 33 158 1.45.24
Andrew Gerke 26 163 1.48.06
19-35 Female Kayak
Alison Huber 30 164 1.24.33
Jana Trottier 32 164 1.48.22
Kristen Zimmermann 27 165 1.49.40
Audra Audra Khuuter 35 166 1.51.07
Kristen Gonezy 35 176 2.00.48
Jennifer Lindblad 29 180 2.03.43
Zoe Plasencia 35 184 2.05.14
36-55 Male Kayak
Mark Mckensie 42 135 1.32.40
Judd Cribbs 45 147 1.37.27
David Kerrigan 38 160 1.46.32
David Addison 45 161 1.46.46
Michael Johnson 41 175 2.00.04
Simeon Alicante 42 178 2.00.51
Greg Zaiser 44 181 2.03.44
36-55 Female Kayak
Kathi Murphy 49 148 1.37.32
Teresa Galgarris 48 157 1.44.57
Linda Wasko 47 171 1.54.32
Wendy Piascik 52 172 1.55.18
Jill Zaiser 38 182 2.03.56
Patricia McGraw 38 183 2.03.56
Linda Tjernlund 49 185
56- Up Male Kayak
Rich Sobel 60 174 1.58.17
56- Up Female Kayak
Diane Sobel 56 162 1.47.34
Female Relay Teams
“Me Sam & Sonny
Julie Carole-Lee, Brandy
Miulli
Mixed Relay
Relay PBJ
Gutierrez
Bennett Carr
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*