Yearly Archives: 2008

2008 Reindeer Run 5K

Reindeer Run 2008 Results

Age
Place
Time

Over All Male Winner

Jessie Littlefield
16
1
17:20

Over All Female Winner

Lindsey Ulrich
30
6
18:58

Senior Grand Master Male

Lou Marjon
63
11
20:29

Senior Grand Masters Female

Josephine Nicolosi
64
62
27:02:00

Male 12 – Under

Sean Parke
12
20
22:06

Tanner Salvago
10
49
25:56:00

Brendan
9
52
26:05:00

Mathew Greene
12
72
28:45:00

Jack Parker
9
80
29:49:00

Jacob Schneider
12
85
30:41:00

Kolgon Kaminski
5
93
31:41:25

Joey Schneider
9
94
31:41:53

Cameron Grabowski
8
114
43:40:00

Female 12 –

Read more ›




2008 Knights of Fright 5K

Knights of Fright 2008 Results

Category
Age
Place
Tiime

Overall Male

Erick Montoya
17
1
16:34

Overall Female

Leah Petrizzo
16
10
20:40

Masters Male

Manuel Montoya
44
9
20:11

Masters Female

Noreen Kurland
44
21
22:26

Grand Master Male

Larry Black
50
4
18:58

Grand Master Female

Carol Simonds
53
51
26:55:00

Senior Grand Master Male

Bernie Sontagh
66
58
28:29:00

Senior Grand Master Female

Judith Johnson
68
88
45:11:00

9 –

Read more ›




2008 Woody’s Waterside 5K

Woody’s Waterside 5K 2008 Results

Age
Place
Time

Overall Male

Ace Brown
13
1
18:53

Overall Female

Melissa Ahearne
31
4
21:20

Masters Male

Sean Kramok
41
7
22:02

Masters Female

Tony Langley
41
27
27:01:00

Grand Masters Male

Terry Stickel
54
20
25:07:00

Grand Master Female

Nancy Gribble
50
12
23:23

Senior Grand Master Male

Lou Marjon
63
3
21:11

Senior Grand Master Female

Vera Owens
66
41
29:24:00

Male 9 under

Female 9- under

Amber Winton
9
51
33:20:00

Male 10-11
11
39
29:11:00

Female 10-11

Hope Jensen
11
56
34:12:00

Male 12-15

Jed Cicoria
14
2
21:07

Female 12-15

Rebecca Cicoria
13
10
23:15

Gerilynn Rossman
12
44
29:39:00

Male 16-19

Daniel Stamps
19
8
23:12

Luke Stamps
16
30
27:30:00

Female 16-19

Male 20-24

Jordan Karpel
22
60
49:05:00

Female 20-24

Alicia Suggs
24
42
29:37:00

Male 25-29

John Miller
28
6
21:58

Chris Costelo
27
33
27:56:00

Female 25-29

Lenora Bishop
29
13
23:34

Angel King
25
19
25:07:00

Heather Sovick
29
22
25:23:00

Male 30-34

Joel Ahearne
30
16
23:58

Justin Hilliard
34
21
25:08:00

Female 30-34

Heather Whitelaw
33
17
24:01:00

Emily Ludick
32
35
28:40:00

Male 35-39

Pete Rials
35
23
25:27:00

Female 35-39

Christine Greene
37
31
27:36:00

Jennifer Green
35
45
30:11:00

Male 40-44

Rick Jensen
41
9
23:13

Dan Schultz43
15

Female 40-44

Ronda Dean
44
38
29:08:00

Carol Levitre
41
50
33:13:00

Male 45-49

David Hollis
49
37
29:04:00

Allen Schmidt
48
58
40:25:00

Female 45-49

Valerie Ealey
47
28
27:06:00

Susan Gower
45
40
29:11:00

Liz Duchaine
48
54
33:54:00

Male 50-54
 

Robert Chilmonik
54
24
25:29:00

Bob Jones
51
25
25:38:00

Karl Pabst
54
48
33:02:00

Female 50-54

MaryRose D’Anci
51
47
32:51:00

Wendy Piascik
53
53
33:42:00

Rita Pabst
53
57
34:56:00

Male 55-59

Bruce Cankar
57
34
28:19:00

Female 55-59

Diane Sobel
56
36
28:54:00

Linda Arsenault
59
43
29:38:00

Sue Miller
59
46
31:07:00

Kathy Smith
57
49
33:13:00

Male 60-64

John Keefe
62
5
21:42

Ed Morgan
64
18
25:01:00

Bob Geyer
61
26
26:41:00

Tom Nolan
62
29
27:22:00

Paul Perisho
63
32
27:43:00

Rich Sobel
60
55
33:59:00

Female 60-64

Carol Geyer
60
59
41:21:00

Male 65- up

Guy Ealey
68
11
23:18

Mal Miller
66
14
23:44

Vern Robinson
65
52
33:37:00

Read more ›




2008 Fast Cat XC 5K

OVERALL WINNERS (name, age, time)

Male: Erick Montoya, 16, 17:13

Female: Darlene Hanlon, 15, 20:45

Masters Male: Arturo Rojas, 41, 22:10

Masters Female: Lisa Lamos, 44, 27:41

Grand Master Male: Robert Chilmonik, 54, 27:33

Grand Master Female: Michelle LaBarbara,

Read more ›




2008 Cape Coral Yacht Club Sprint Triathlon

 

Overall Winner Male Swim
age
Place
Time

Larry Black.
50
1
51:35:00

Overall Winner Female Swim

Deb Morphy
40
25
1.04.29

Male Masters Winner Swim

Darren Robertshaw
43
5
57:15:00

Female Masters Swim

Marcy Ruso
43
35
1.06.25

Grand Masters Male Swim

Bill Keeler
61
40
1.07.53

Grand Master Female Swim

10-14 Male Swim

Santiago Corredor
8
50
1.09.27

Andrew Jones
14
102
1.21.45

Shane Jones
14
104
1.22.23

Adam Sommer
12
127
1.30.12

Mattsen Arroyo
12
152
1.40.23

10-14 Female Swim

Michaela Steakley
13
106
1.22.56

Ashley Sommer
12
168
1.51.34

15-18 Male Swim

Erick Montoya
16
3
57:02:00

Ryan Post
18
7
1.00.03

Zach Kovacik
17
12
1.01.28

Anthoney Selman
17
14
1.01.46

Chris Butler
18
16
1.02.32

Cory Hinkle
17
22
1.04.01

Carl Nist-Lund
15
31
1.05.45

Garrett Bergquist
17
41
1.08.06

Jesse Littlefield
15
42
1.08.30

David Lee
17
45
1.08.44.

Read more ›




2008 Cape Cops 5K

Over All Male Winner
Age
Place
Time

Erick Montoya
16
1
16:26

Over All Female Winner

Tiffany Chartier
29
15
18:45

Masters Male Winner

Perry Small
48
7
17:47

Female Masters Winner

Stacey Persinger
44
48
22:35

Grand Masters Male

Coach Jeff Sommer
51
13
18:31

Grand Masters Female

Carol Simonds
52
125
28:02:00

Senior Grand Masters Male

Jeff Morey
61
28
20:43

Senior Grand Master Female

Astrid Soll
62
93
25:43:00

10 –

Read more ›




2008 Race for Grace 5K

 

age
Place
Time

Overall Male Winners

John Biffar
24
1
18:12

Jeff Miller
17
2
19:40

Andi Boehm
49
3
20:22

Overall Female Winners

Mary Ellen Schultz
38
15
27:46:00

Robin Sticky
36
19
29:17:00

Payne Moore
41
21
30:16:00

Male Finishers

Neil Gomeringer
56
4
21:08

Tad Cranfield
38
5
21:14

Javier Ibarra
43
6
21:48

Jason Gabaver
31
7
22:25

Bill Lombardo
44
8
22:48

Mal Miller
66
9
22:53

Reid Shelton
43
10
23:13

Ryan Cichielo
16
11
24:38:00

Mark Allen
47
12
24:42:00

Dan Schultz
42
13
25:27:00

Orlando Cabrera
34
16
28:33:00

Phil Tingge
62
17
28:40:00

Tom Nolan
62
18
28:59:00

Tom Cond
61
20
29:31:00

Adres Gutiennee
53
22
30:42:00

Brad Miller
19
25
32:19:00

Steven Cichielo
35
28
33:51:00

Tony Miller
43
29
34:08:00

Female Finishers

Jennifer Guyton
35
23
32:03:00

Sylvia Harrison
36
24
32:03:00

Katherine Shortlidge
57
26
32:24:00

Kathie DiLascio
53
27
33:05:00

Amy McCabe
35
30
34:29:00

Debi Lantzer
47
31
34:40:00

Stefani Gutieny
17
32
37:13:00

Lisa Terefenko
36
33
37:32:00

Connie Larson
46
34
38:00:00

Dana Jack
32
35
40:48:00

Niki Larson
12
36
42:52:00

Katie O’Conner
10
37
54:40:00

Courtney Conwell
11
38
54:41:00

Debbie Conwell
46
39
55:05:00

Anna Maria Cichielo
9
40
57:37:00

Walk Division

Shirly Hill
42
1
48:00:00

Linda Floyd
55
2
48:21:00

Janet Conti
62
3
48:47:00

Betty Fucela
51
4
54:15:00

Alexys Cichielo
12
5
55:58:00

Christy Cichielo
35
6
56:13:00

Danielle Ganick
20
7
59:17:00

Gloria Greer
63
8
59:18:00

Michelle Delong
24
10
1:04:36

Nicole Pellegrino
20
11
1:04:36

AnnMarie Pellegrino
50
12
1:04:44

Kathy Delong
51
13
1:04:44

Lindsey Pellegrino
15
14
1:04:45

Read more ›




2008 Bonita Rotary Run 5K

 

Name
Age
Place
Time

Overall Male Winners

John Biffar
24
1
16:38

Nick Gunns
18
2
16:49

Jose Farnot
16
3
17:16

Overall Female Winner

Alex Chura
16
21
20:38

Sandra Pratt
15
23
20:49

Julie Adams
22
24
21:03

Male Masters 40-50

Raul Rojas
46
12
19:33

Female Masters 40-50

Noreen Kurland
44
31
21:43

Grand Masters Male 50-60

Jeff Sommer
51
9
18:48

Female Grand Master 50-60

Betty Wolf
54
49
23:19

Male Senior Grand Master

Jeff Martin
66
25
21:04

Female Senior Grand Master

Susan Annitto
64
200
40:21:00

Male 10 –

Read more ›




2008 Dr. Piper Legacy 5K

 

Name
Age
Place
Time

Overall Male Winner

Jeff Sommer
51
1
19:54

Overall Female Winner

Lisa Bouhler
38
3
21:14

Masters Male

Robert Anderson
49
4
22:50

Masters Female

Payne Moore
41
14
29:10:00

Grand Masters Male

Neil Gomeringer
55
2
20:15

Female Grand Masters

Rejein McGilliard
51
26
45:42:00

Senior GrandMasters Male

Al Kinkle
63
7
25:45:00

Senior GrandMasters Female

Marilyn Gladish
65
17
30:40:00

9 –

Read more ›




2008 Bad to the Bone 5K

 

Name
Age
Place
Time

Overall Male

Perry Small
48
1
17:28

Overall Female

Darlene Hanlon
15
8
19:30

Masters Male

Rick Shapic
43
4
17:49

Masters Female

Janet Shapic
48
29
24:00:00

Grand Masters Male

Rick Best
52
12
21:34

Grand Masters Female

Deb Stahl
55
58
29:43:00

(Terri Condroski)
55+
48
28:09:00
did not turn in card

Senior Grand Master Male

Jeff Morey
60
11
21:18

Senior Grand Master Female

Sally Gore
68
78
36:29:00

Male 9 –

Read more ›




2008 Tour de Cape 5K

Tour de Cape 2008 Results

Name
Age
place
Time

Overall Male

John Biffar
24
1
16:04

Overall Female

Darlene Hanlon
15
13
19:17

Masters Male

Perry Small
48
5
17:38

Masters Female

Lori Jones
45
34
21:42

Grand Masters Male

Coach Jeff Sommer
51
14
19:35

Grand Masters Female

Michelle Lababera
50
53
23:05

Senior Grand Master Male

Jeff Martin
66
35
21:42

Senior Grand Master Female

Jan Spitler
63
128
28:12:00

Male 9 –

Read more ›




In Archive